Back to Bizarro Au Go-Go Main

FanVixens in: Bizarro Au Go-Go is an 88 page color photo book featuring the sculptures, props, and special FX of Cig Neutron and the Photography and photo manipulation of Rannie Rodil. From comic book catfights, to advertisements for bizarre products that you can actually order, to hot chicks covered in GALLONS of BLOOD. Throw in a cheesy sense of humor and there you have it, this book has more puns than the Cryptkeeper. What's not to love? The best part is all this can be yours for only $20!

Friday, September 18, 2009

Long Beach Comic Con 10/2-4/2009

We will be having a booth at the 1st annual LBCC October 2-4. Come check us out. It should be fun. I wonder what I should dress up as? As much as I loved being Dr. Mrs. The Monarch, I just have so many photos in that get-up. I have a few ideas running around in my head, but it's so soon. I wonder if I'll be able to pull some last minute costumes out of my ass like SDCC. =P

So I'll be there with inkpenmutations selling my 2010-2011 FanVixens calendar. I think I'll have a surprise model guest with me. We'll see. =)

Hmm... what else? Oh on Sunday I went to Sushi Roku in Hollywood and I must say it's way better than the one in Santa Monica. I didn't take any photos, but I thought I'd mention it in case anyone wanted to try Sushi Roku out for the first time.

After Sushi Roku I went to my lovely, Vima's loft warming party. She got a cute little spot downtown. The building is over 100 years old and has a nice view. =) It's funny because I was right in her area not too long ago serving jury duty. haha. God jury duty's a fucking nightmare! Glad I didn't have to serve over a day.

Well, here's a quick pic I took with Vima before she leaving her party.^She's miss January kitty in the FanVixens calendar and she was also in my first book. =) Love this sexy lady.

Oh and here's something that I found hilarious at petco the other day.
^Haha. It doesn't show too well in the picture but that hamster is all painted up like a some cheap lady of the evening. Lots of rouge and what appears to be false lashes. haha. "Critter operated no horses necessary" haha. Seriously folks, I wanna know how one commissions a photo of a hamster all hooker-ed up like that. Um, could we get a hamster with sexy bedroom eyes, and make sure her cheeks are flushed pink to show that she's in heat. I guess everyone has to start somewhere in the business. That includes people and hamsters alike.


wuzzyangel said...

wow another Comic Con?! Have fun!! I know you're booth will do great!! FANVIXENS are HAWT!! You and you're friend look amazing! Her place sounds cool!

LOL at the hooker hamster!

You should go as Molotov Cocktease! LOL!! Common she's so hot right?! And so are you!! I can see it now.. all sexy with the heart eye patch!

Kasumi said...

The comment you made about the hamster is funny :P

paperdollrevenge said...

I didn't know they had Comic Con in LB! You'll be in my hood!

You are looking absolutely gorgeous! Love that dress you're wearing!

lol hooker hamsters!